Subscribers
MIRS - Michigan's Independent Source of News & Information

The following is the current roster of House Appropriations Subcommittees.

Majority party members are listed in bold typeface and minority party members are listed in regular type face.

(C) = Chair
(VC) = Vice Chair



Agriculture and Rural Development

  (6 Members)
Victory (C), Whiteford (VC), LaSata K., Pagel, Hoadley (VC), LaGrand

View Committee Profile


Capitol Committee

  (4 Members)
Inman (C), LaSata K. (VC), Lower, Faris (VC)

View Committee Profile


Community Colleges

  (6 Members)
Afendoulis (C), Marino (VC), Bizon, Brann, Yanez (VC), Rabhi

View Committee Profile


Corrections

  (6 Members)
Pagel (C), Yaroch (VC), Afendoulis, VanSingel, Santana S. (VC), Durhal III

View Committee Profile


Environmental Quality

  (6 Members)
Whiteford (C), VanSingel (VC), VerHeulen, Victory, Rabhi (VC), Hoadley

View Committee Profile


General Government

  (8 Members)
VerHeulen (C), LaSata K. (VC), Allor, Bizon, Pagel, LaGrand (VC), Durhal III, Faris

View Committee Profile


Health and Human Services

  (11 Members, Phone: 517-373-8080)
Canfield (C), Allor (VC), Inman, LaSata K., Whiteford, Yaroch, Faris (VC), Byrd W., Kosowski, Santana S., Yanez

View Committee Profile


Higher Education

  (6 Members)
LaSata K. (C), Inman (VC), Miller A., VerHeulen, Hoadley (VC), Rabhi

View Committee Profile


Joint Capital Outlay

  (7 Members)
Inman (C), Cox (VC), Kelly T., Marino, Pagel, Cochran (VC), LaGrand

View Committee Profile


Judiciary

  (4 Members)
VerHeulen (C), Brann (VC), Miller A., Pagan (VC)

View Committee Profile


Legislative Council

  (6 Members)
Leonard (C), Griffin B. (VC), Albert T., Bizon, Greig (VC), Sowerby

View Committee Profile


Licensing and Regulatory Affairs and Insurance and Financial Serivces

  (6 Members)
Brann (C), Afendoulis (VC), Whiteford, Yaroch, Peterson (VC), Santana S.

View Committee Profile


Michigan Competitiveness

  (9 Members)
Chatfield (C), Lilly (VC), Cole T., Rendon D., Vaupel, Wentworth, Geiss E. (VC), Hammoud, Neeley

View Committee Profile


Military and Veterans Affairs

  (5 Members)
Bizon (C), Canfield (VC), Allor, Marino, Yanez (VC)

View Committee Profile


Natural Resources

  (7 Members)
Allor (C), Victory (VC), Hernandez, Marino, VanSingel, Pagan (VC), Durhal III

View Committee Profile


School Aid and Education

  (11 Members)
Kelly T. (C), Hernandez (VC), Afendoulis, Allor, Canfield, Inman, Miller A., Kosowski (VC), Cochran, Faris, Pagan

View Committee Profile


State Police

  (6 Members)
Miller A. (C), Marino (VC), Brann, Hernandez, Kosowski (VC), Peterson

View Committee Profile


Transportation

  (7 Members)
Hernandez (C), Yaroch (VC), Canfield, VanSingel, Victory, Cochran (VC), Peterson

View Committee Profile